2011 - 2012

Red Panthers High School Team

 

 

Team Picture

Front Row:  Hope R, Victoria B, Nicole S, Lisa B, Nina H. Katie R, Toria L and Emily D

Back Row:  Kelly J, Rachel B, Katie B, Cassie F, Ashley N, Afton W, Coach Lynda Schrader, Kaleigh H, Hannah B, Kayla D, Kelly V, Megan R and Maggie D.  Missing:  Morgan M

 

LEVEL "A" MEMBERS:

LEVEL "B" MEMBERS:

LEVEL "C" MEMBERS:

Cassie F Hannah B Rachel B
Katie R Katie B Lisa B
Hope R (for WI competitions) Victoria B (for WI competitions) Victoria B (for MI competitions)
Megan R Kayla D Maggie D
  Emily D Kaleigh H
  Nina H Kelly J
  Toria L Morgan M (for MI competitions)
  Morgan M (for WI competitions) Ashley N
 

Hope R (for MI competitions)

Nicole S
    Afton W

 

COMPETITION RESULTS:

Turkey Trot - Houghton, MI

 

JUMPS

MOVES

SPINS

LONGEST ELEMENT

Level A

2nd

3rd

3rd

 

Level B

3rd

3rd

3rd

 

Level C

2nd

1st

1st

 

* There were 4 teams that competed in Houghton:  Ashwaubenon, Calumet, Marqette and SPASH.

 

 

Red Panther Classic - Stevens Point, WI

 

JUMPS

MOVES

SPINS

LONGEST ELEMENT

Level A

6th

6th

7th

 

Level B

6th

8th

7th

2nd-Toria L, 3rd-Katie B

Level C

3rd

4th

2nd

 

* There were 7 teams competing at the "A" level, 8 teams competing at the "B" level and 5 teams competing at the "C" level.  Visiting teams included:  Ashwaubenon, DC Everest, Fond du Lac, Fox Valley, Mosinee, Notre Dame, Superior and Wisconsin Rapids.

 

 

Wisconsin Rapids - Wisconsin Rapids, WI

 

JUMPS

MOVES

SPINS LONGEST ELEMENT

Level A

8th

8th

7th

 

Level B

4th

8th

4th

 

Level C

1st

2nd

3rd

1st - Afton W

* There were 8 teams competing at the "A" level, 8 teams competing at the "B" level and 7 teams competing at the "C" level.  Teams included:  Ashwaubenon, DC Everest, Fond du Lac, Fox Valley, Mosinee, Notre Dame, SPASH, Superior and Wisconsin Rapids.

 

 

Ron Carlson Invitational - Marquette, MI

 

JUMPS

MOVES

SPINS LONGEST ELEMENT

Level A

3rd

3rd

3rd

 

Level B

3rd

1st

3rd

 

Level C

1st

2nd

2nd

3rd - Afton W

* There were 3 teams competing at the "A" level, 3 teams competing at the "B" level and 4 teams competing at the "C" level.  Teams included:  Ashwaubenon, Calumet, Marquette and SPASH.

 

 

Wausau - Wausau, WI

 

JUMPS

MOVES

SPINS LONGEST ELEMENT

Level A

8th

8th

7th

 

Level B

5th

7th

6th

 

Level C

3rd

4th

5th

 

* There were 8 teams competing at the "A" level; 7 teams competing at the "B" level and 6 teams competing at the "C" level.  Teams included:  Ashwaubenon, DC Everest, Fond du Lac, Fox Valley, Mosinee, Notre Dame, SPASH and Wisconsin Rapids.